newpanel LINKS JOIN THE CLUB! CLUB CONTACTS THE CLUB RESCUE HEALTH PUPPIES & ADVICE OWNING A CAIRN BREED STANDARD NEWS HOME HOME NEWS BREED STANDARD PUPPIES & BREEDERS JOIN THE CLUB!

SHOWS

CLICK FOR WIDE VIEW Change view....

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

76th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mrs. Jane Harvey (Vic)

1st May 2022

GO TO PICTURES CLICK

spacespacespacespace----------------------------space----------------

BEST IN SHOW

spacespacespacespace----------------------------space----------------

RUNNERUP TO BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

spacespacespace---------------------------space----------------

Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting

Joymont Angels Envy

Baby Puppy Dog   2
Abs
1 Mrs C Scotton - Joymont Don Pedro
1
2 G Loft - Emeraldcity King Arthur
Minor Puppy Dog   1
1
3 Mrs A Melia - Emeraldcity Patrick Cummins
Puppy Dog   2
2
3 Mrs A Melia - Emeraldcity Patrick Cummins
1
4 Mr G Perks - Glenpark Burn It Up
Junior Dog   1
1
5 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Galaxy Raider
Intermediate Dog    0
NO ENTRY
Australian Bred Dog   3
3
6 Mrs C Wittick - Ch Joymont Picture In Motion
1
7 Miss J M Saulbrey and Ms G Loft - Ch Emeraldcity St Petersburg
2
8 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Ace Of Hearts
Open Dog   2
2
9 Mrs D Bennett - Ch Lawharne Rebel Prince
1
10 G Loft - Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting
Veteran Dog   2
2
11 Mrs B Candela - Ch Balbridie Prince Harry
1
12 Mrs B Candela - Ch Balbridie Suber
.
.
DOG CHALLENGE
10 G Loft - Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting
.
.
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE
7 Miss J M Saulbrey and Ms G Loft - Ch Emeraldcity St Petersburg
.
.
Baby Puppy Bitch   
2
13 Mrs D Bennett - Lawharne Royal Rosie
14 Mrs D Bennett - Lawharne Alberta
1
15 Mrs C Scotton - Joymont One For The Money
3
16 G Loft - Emeraldcity Queen Cleopatra
Minor Puppy Bitch   
2
17 Mr G Perks - Glenpark Tiger Lily
1
18 G Loft - Emeraldcity Sophie Devine
Abs
19 Mrs L Barclay - Lochrin Nightingale
Puppy Bitch   
NO ENTRY
Junior Bitch   
1
20 Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE BUSH CAVIAR
2
21 G Loft - Emeraldcity Poison Ivy
22 V Thomas & Y Halfpenny - Wilmavohnne Last Tango N Paris
3
23 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Showgirl
Intermediate Bitch   
2
24 Mrs J & Mr D & Miss T Wright - Richdream Can You Solve It
Abs
25 Mrs L Barclay - Lochrin Morning Star
1
26 Mr G Perks - Glenpark Unbelievable Moment
Australian Bred Bitch   
27 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Pennies From Heven
28 V Thomas & Y Halfpenny - Ch Wilmavohnne Abracadabra
2
29 Miss J E Wangler - Ch Kalan Wild Thyme
3
30 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Cherry Blossom
31 Mr G Perks - Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana
1
32 G Loft - Ch Emeraldcity Walking On Sunshine
Open Bitch   
33 Mrs J & Mr D & Miss T Wright - JCh Joymont Hundreds And Thousands
2
34 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Catch Astar
1
35 Mrs C Scotton - Joymont Angels Envy
3
36 Mr G Perks - Ch Elkriver Live The Dream
Veteran Bitch   
1
37 Ms V Thomas & Mr K Roper & Ms Y Halfpenny - Grand Ch Wilmavohnne Moulen Rouge
.
BITCH CHALLENGE:   
35 Mrs C Scotton - Joymont Angels Envy
.
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE:  
32 G Loft - Ch Emeraldcity Walking On Sunshine
.
Neuter Dog
1
38 Mrs J Wright & Mr D Wright & Miss T Wright - Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill
.
BEST NEUTER DOG
38 Mrs J & Mr D & Miss T Wright - Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill
.
Neuter Bitch   
No Entry
.
.
BEST IN SHOW
10 G Loft - Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting
.
RUNNER UP IN SHOW
35 Mrs C Scotton - Joymont Angels Envy
.
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
35 Mrs C Scotton - Joymont Angels Envy
.
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
15 Mrs C Scotton- Joymont One For The Money
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
2 G Loft - Emeraldcity King Arthur
.
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
18 G Loft - Emeraldcity Sophie Devine
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
3 A Melia - Emeraldcity Patrick Cummins
.
PUPPY IN SHOW
4 Mr G Perks - Glenpark Burn It Up
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
No Entry
.
JUNIOR IN SHOW
5 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Galaxy Raider
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
20 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Bush Caviar
.
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
26 Mr G Perks - Glenpark Unbelievable Moment
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
No Entry
.
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
7 Miss J M Saulbrey and Ms G Loft - Ch Emeraldcity St Petersburg
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
32 G Loft - Ch Emeraldcity Walking On Sunshine
.
OPEN IN SHOW
10 G Loft - Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
35 Mrs C Scotton - Joymont Angels Envy
.
VETERAN IN SHOW
12 Mrs B Candela - Ch Balbridie Suber
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
37 Ms Thomas & Mr Roper & Ms Halfpenny - Grand Ch Wilmavohnne Moulen Rouge
.
NEUTER IN SHOW
38 Mrs J & Mr D & Miss T Wright - Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill
.
RUBISLAW TROPHY
5 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Galaxy Raider
.
BRER FOX TROPHY
26 Mr G Perks - Glenpark Unbelievable Moment
.
NEW MEMBERS TROPHY
3 A Melia - Emeraldcity Patrick Cummins
.
NOVICE EXHIBITOR
No Entry
.
SIRE & PROGENY
1
11 Mrs B Candela - Ch Balbridie Prince Harry
                9 Mrs D Bennett - Ch Lawharne Rebel Prince
                12 Mrs B Candela - Ch Balbridie Suber
                30 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Cherry Blossom
                34 Mrs B Candela - Balbridie Catch Astar
DAM & PROGENY
1
31 Mr G Perks - Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana
                17 Mr G Perks - Glenpark Tiger Lily
                26.Mr G Perks - Glenpark Unbelievable Moment
37 Ms V Thomas & Mr K Roper & Ms Y Halfpenny - Grand Ch Wilmavohnne Moulen Rouge
                22 V Thomas & Y Halfpenny - Wilmavohnne Last Tango N Paris
                28.V Thomas & Y Halfpenny - Ch Wilmavohnne Abracadabra

Championship Show Photos "Pics "

Images can be copied for personal use

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST

PUPPY DOG CLASS

FIRST
SECOND

Emeraldcity King Arthur

Emeraldcity Patrick Cummins

Glenpark Burn It Up

Emeraldcity Patrick Cummins

JUNIOR DOG CLASS

FIRST

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

Balbridie Galaxy Raider

Ch Emeraldcity St Petersburg

Balbridie Ace Of Hearts

Ch Joymont Picture In Motion

OPEN DOG CLASS

FIRST
SECOND

VETERAN DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND

Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting

Ch Lawharne Rebel Prince

Ch Balbridie Suber

Ch Balbridie Prince Harry

---space----

DOG CHALLENGE

---space----

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

---space----

NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE.

---space----

Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting

Ch Emeraldcity St Petersburg

Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS

FIRST

Joymont One For The Money

Lawharne Royal Rosie

Emeraldcity Queen Cleopatra

Emeraldcity Sophie Devine

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS

SECOND

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

Glenpark Tiger Lily

Balbridie Bush Caviar

Emeraldcity Poison Ivy

Balbridie Showgirl

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
FIRST
SECOND

Glenpark Unbelievable Moment

Richdream Can You Solve It

Ch Emeraldcity Walking On Sunshine

Ch Kalan Wild Thyme

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

OPEN BITCH CLASS

THIRD
FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

Balbridie Cherry Blossom

Joymont Angels Envy

Balbridie Catch Astar

Ch Elkriver Live The Dream

---space----

VETERAN BITCH CLASS

FIRST
---space----

BITCH CHALLENGE

---space----

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE

---space----

Grand Ch Wilmavohnne Moulen Rouge

Joymont Angels Envy

Ch Emeraldcity Walking On Sunshine

*******************************************************

*******************************************************

*******************************************************

SHOW SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW

Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting

RUNNERUP TO BEST IN SHOW

Joymont Angels Envy

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Joymont Angels Envy

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

Joymont One For The Money

******************************************

******************************************

******************************************

*****************************************

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

Emeraldcity Sophie Devine

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Glenpark Burn It Up

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

Balbridie Galaxy Raider

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

Glenpark Unbelievable Moment

******************************************

******************************************

******************************************

*****************************************

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

Ch Emeraldcity St Petersburg

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Ch Balbridie Suber

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill

return to top of page

72nd open show

2014 members competition

latest news

about the club

puppy enquiries

join the club!

home page

© cairn terrier club victoria, australia 2006-2022. design by tamara whalley.