newpanel LINKS JOIN THE CLUB! CLUB CONTACTS THE CLUB RESCUE HEALTH PUPPIES & ADVICE OWNING A CAIRN BREED STANDARD NEWS HOME HOME NEWS BREED STANDARD PUPPIES & BREEDERS JOIN THE CLUB!

SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

72nd CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mr. Richard Watson (Tas.)DURNSFORD

6th May 2017

GO TO PICTURES CLICK

spacespacespacespace----------------------------space----------------

BEST IN SHOW

spacespacespacespace----------------------------space----------------

RUNNERUP TO BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

spacespacespace---------------------------space----------------

Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting

CH. Joymont Stealth Ninja

Baby Puppy Dog   1
1
1. CATHY SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SHINE ON HARVEST MOON
Minor Puppy Dog   1
1
2. MRS. B. CANDELA'S'- BALBRIDIE ACE OF HEARTS.
Puppy Dog   3
1
3. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY ST PETERSBURG.
3
4. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY MAX WALKER.
2
5. CATHY SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT CASANOVA.
Junior Dog   5
1
6. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING.
7. DAPHNE BENNETT'S - LAWHARNE REBEL PRINCE.
2
8. C. WITTICH & C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT PICTURE IN MOTION
9. M YAGER'S -           MANETLAN JELLY BEAN
3
10. CATHY SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT KNIGHT RIDER
Intermediate Dog   4
2
11. JENNIFER. R. E. CASALAZ'S - BALBRIDIE DHU ITFOR DALLAS
12. MR. GARY PERKS'. - CH. LOCHRIN MIDNIGHT IN LUCCA.
1
13. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA.
3
14. KERRYN PEARSON'S. - CH. NATUSKA DESTINED TO THRILL
Australian Bred Dog   4,2abs
2
15. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - CH. KOTERANA HADLEE
16. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S' - CH. KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN.
abs
17. M YAGER'S            - CH. CH. CRAIGEND THE BOSS
abs
18. KIMBRA DAVIES. &. KAREN WRIGHT'S - SUP.CH.ABBEYCAIRN I'M NO PAINTED MAN
1
19. CATHY SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT HENRIC STENSON
3
20. D,J & T WRIGHT'S - CH. JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
Open Dog   6
21. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S - CH. KOTERANA TOA
22. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
23. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - CH. BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY
2
24. KIMBRA DAVIES. &. KAREN WRIGHT'S - SUP. CH. ABBEYCAIRN ONE MOMENT PLEASE
3
25. CATHY SCOTTON'S - SE.UCH.CH. ROTTRIVER'S THE INVISIBLE MAN (IMP SWD)
1
26. CATHY SCOTTON'S. - SUP. CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER
Veteran Dog   3
3
27. MISS J. E. WANGLER'S - CH. KALAN KINGFISHER
2
28. KERRYN PEARSON'S - GR. CH. NATUSKA A FOREIGN AFFAIR SE
1
29. CATHY SCOTTON'S - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.
   
DOG CHALLENGE
6G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING.
   
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE
13 MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA.
   
Neuter Dog   NO ENTRY
   
BEST NEUTER DOG
- NO ENTRY
   
Baby Puppy Bitch   7,2abs
30. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE SUMMER MELODY
31. M YAGER'S            - MANETLAN LADY BARTRAM
32. KERRYN PEARSON'S - NATUSKA SAHARA.
abs
33. KERRYN PEARSON'S - NATUSKA AFRICAN QUEEN
abs
34. KERRYN PEARSON'S - NATUSKA SIERRAMADRE.
2
35. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S- JOYMONT MOON DANCER.
3
36. MR. GARY PERKS' - ELKRIVER LIVE THE DREAM.
1
37. MR. GARY PERKS' - MANETLAN ROYAL LILIANA
Minor Puppy Bitch   3
2
38. MMRS. L. BARCLAY'S - LOCHRIN THRU THE HEATHER
1
39. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE CATCH ASTAR
3
40. KERRYN PEARSON & SUSAN SPEINGER'S - HANNSUM LETS TWIST AGAIN.
Puppy Bitch   3
1
41. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY WALKINGONSUNSHINE
2
42. KIMBRA DAVIES. &. KAREN WRIGHT'S. - EMERALDCITY ELIYSE PERRY
3
43. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE PRINCESS ALEAH.
   
Junior Bitch   5,1abs
44. M YAGER'S - MANETLAN FAIRY FLOSS.
1
45. G LOFT & P MILLER & K LESLIE'S - EMERALDCITY YOUAREMYSUNSHINE.
3
46. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE CHERRY BLOSSOM.
2
47. KERRYN PEARSON'S - NATUSKA FRANKLY IM NO ANGEL.
abs
48. CATHY SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT WALKING ON AIR.
49. D,J & T WRIGHT'S - CH. JOYMONT HUNDREDS AND THOUSANDS
Intermediate Bitch   3,1abs
1
50. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - CH. LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO
3
51. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE TUDOR ROSE
abs
52. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE MINX
2
53. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE
Australian Bred Bitch   5,4abs
1
54. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE
abs
55. MMR K. & MRS. V. GREIG'S - CH. INVERCAIRN CARMINE.
abs
56. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S - CH. KOTERANA ALLOA
abs
57. MISS J. E. WANGLER'S - CH. KALAN SANDS OF TIME
58. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE GINGERS MEG
59. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE WINX
abs
60. KERRYN PEARSON'S - CH. NATUSKA LOVE HER MADLY
2
61. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH JOYMONT APRIL LOVE
3
62. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH JOYMONT KISS AND TELL
Open Bitch   6,1abs
63. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S - CH. KOTERANA TUMAU
3
64. KERRYN PEARSON'S - CH. NATUSKA PEPPERMINT TWIST
65. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE HEAVEN SENT
abs
66. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE LEMON THYME
67. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE SEPTEMBER SONNET
1
68. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE
2
69. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT YANI TSENG
Veteran Bitch   1,1abs
abs
70. MR. K. & MRS. V. A. GREIG'S - INVERCAIRN ARABELLA
1
71. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S - CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.
   
BITCH CHALLENGE:
50 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - CH. LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE:
41 G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY WALKINGONSUNSHINE
   
Neuter Bitch   1
1
72. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)
   
BEST NEUTER BITCH
72 CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)
   
BEST IN SHOW
6 G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING
   
RUNNER UP IN SHOW
13CATHY SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA
   
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
50 50 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
1CATHY SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SHINE ON HARVEST MOON
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
37 MR. GARY PERKS' - MANETLAN ROYAL LILIANA
   
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
2 MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE ACE OF HEARTS
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
39 MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE CATCH ASTAR
   
PUPPY IN SHOW
41 G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY WALKINGONSUNSHINE
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
3 G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY ST PETERSBURG
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW
6 G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
45G LOFT & P MILLER & K LESLIE'S - EMERALDCITY YOUAREMYSUNSHINE.
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
13 CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA.
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
50 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - CH. LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
54MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
19 CATHY SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT HENRIC STENSON
   
OPEN IN SHOW
26 CATHY SCOTTON'S - SUP. CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
68. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE
   
VETERAN IN SHOW
29CATHY SCOTTON'S - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
71MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S - CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL
   
NEUTER IN SHOW
72CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)
   
RUBISLAW TROPHY
6 G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING
   
BRER FOX TROPHY
7DAPHNE BENNETT'S - LAWHARNE REBEL PRINCE.
   
NEW MEMBERS TROPHY
- NIL
   
NOVICE EXHIBITOR
- NIL
   
SIRE & PROGENY
1
13. KIMBRA DAVIES. &. KAREN WRIGHT'S. -SUP. CH. ABBEYCAIRN ONE MOMENT PLEASE.
     4     G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY MAX WALKER.
     6      G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING.
     38      MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN THRU THE HEATHER
     42      KIMBRA DAVIES. &. KAREN WRIGHT'S.- EMERALDCITY ELIYSE PERRY
  
2
25 CATHY SCOTTON'S - SE.UCH.CH. ROTTRIVER.S THE INVISIBLE MAN (IMP SWD)
     5     CATHY SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT CASANOVA.
     19      CATHY SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT HENRIC STENSON
     49      D,J & T WRIGHT'S - CH. JOYMONT HUNDREDS AND THOUSANDS
     53      CATHY SCOTTON'S- CH. JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE
   
DAM & PROGENY
2
38. 54 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE.
      12 MR. GARY PERKS'- CH. LOCHRIN MIDNIGHT IN LUCCA.
      50 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO.
      27 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - LOCHRIN WALKING ON SUNSHINE
   
1
72 CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)
     19      CATHY SCOTTON'S- JOYMONT HENRIC STENSON.
     53      CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH.JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE
     68      CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE
   

72nd Championship Show Photos

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS

FIRST

PUPPY DOG CLASS

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

JOYMONT SHINE ON HARVEST MOON

BALBRIDIE ACE OF HEARTS

EMERALDCITY ST PETERSBURG

JOYMONT CASANOVA

---espace----

JUNIOR DOG CLASS

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS.

FIRST
---space----
---space----

EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING

JOYMONT PICTURE IN MOTION

JOYMONT KNIGHT RIDER

CH. JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS.

SECOND

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS.

THIRD

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

BALBRIDIE DHU ITFOR DALLAS

CH. NATUSKA DESTINED TO THRILL

JOYMONT HENRIC STENSON

CH. KOTERANA HADLEE

---spacespacespace----

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS.

THIRD

OPEN DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD
---spacespacespace----
--spacespacespace----

CH.JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL

SUP.CH.JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER

SUP.CH.ABBEYCAIRN ONE MOMENT PLEASE

SE.UCH.CH.ROTTRIVER'S THE INVISIBLE MAN(IMP.SWD)

---spacespace----

VETERAN DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD
---spacespace----
---spacespace----

SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME

GR. CH. NATUSKA A FOREIGN AFFAIR SE

CH. KALAN KINGFISHER

---spacespacespacespace----

DOG CHALLENGE

---space----

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

---spacespacespacespace----
---space----
---spacespacespacespace----

EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING

---space----

CH. JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA.

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

MANETLAN ROYAL LILIANA.

JOYMONT MOON DANCER.

ELKRIVER LIVE THE DREAM.

BALBRIDIE CATCH ASTAR

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

LOCHRIN THRU THE HEATHER

HANNSUM LETS TWIST AGAIN.

EMERALDCITY WALKINGONSUNSHINE

EMERALDCITY ELIYSE PERRY

PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

THIRD

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

BALBRIDIE PRINCESS ALEAH

EMERALDCITY YOUAREMYSUNSHINE

NATUSKA FRANKLY IM NO ANGEL

BALBRIDIE CHERRY BLOSSOM.

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

CH. LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO

CH. JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE

BALBRIDIE TUDOR ROSE

CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

OPEN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

CH JOYMONT APRIL LOVE

CH.JOYMONT KISS AND TELL

CH JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE

---pacespace----

OPEN BITCH CLASS

THIRD

VETERAN BITCH CLASS

FIRST

NEUTER BITCH CLASS

FIRST
---spacespace----
---spacespace----

CH.JOYMONT KISS AND TELL

CH.BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL

CH.WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA.(IMP.SWD)

---spacespace----

BITCH CHALLENGE

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE

NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE

---spacespace----
---spacespace----

CH.LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO

EMERALDCITY WALKINGONSUNSHINE

CH.WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA.(IMP.SWD)

SHOW

SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW

EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING

RUNNERUP TO BET IN SHOW

CH.JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

CH.LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

JOYMONT SHINE ON HARVEST MOON

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

BALBRIDIE ACE OF HEARTS

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

EMERALDCITY WALKINGONSUNSHINE

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

CH.JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

CH.LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

SUP.CH.JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

SUP.CH.JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

CH.WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA.(IMP.SWD)

return to top of page

70 open show

2014 members competition

latest news

about the club

puppy enquiries

join the club!

home page

 

© cairn terrier club victoria, australia 2006-2022. design by tamara whalley.