newpanel LINKS JOIN THE CLUB! CLUB CONTACTS THE CLUB RESCUE HEALTH PUPPIES & ADVICE OWNING A CAIRN BREED STANDARD NEWS HOME HOME NEWS BREED STANDARD PUPPIES & BREEDERS JOIN THE CLUB!

SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

71st CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mr. Graham Cruse (N.S.W.)MONTERREZ

7th May 2017

GO TO PICTURES CLICK

Baby Puppy Dog   1,1abs
1
1. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY SACHIN TENDULKAR.
abs
2. DAPHNE BENNETT'S - LAWHARNE REBEL PRINCE.
Minor Puppy Dog   1
1
3. MR. GARY PERKS'- LOCHRIN MIDNIGHT IN LUCCA.
Puppy Dog   1
1
4. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE DHU ITFOR DALLAS.
Junior Dog   1
1
5. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
Intermediate Dog   2
2
6. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA.
1
7. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN.
Australian Bred Dog   1,2abs
1
8. MRS. M. & MR. B. MYERS' - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
abs
9. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - CH. BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY.
abs
10. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. CH. - KOTERANA TOA .
Open Dog   3
3
11. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
1
12. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
2
13. BARTRAM, CROSS, HILL & SMITH'S. - N.Z. CH. BALLATHIE UNBELIEVABLE (IMP. N.Z.).
Veteran Dog   NO ENTRY
   
DOG CHALLENGE
12 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
   
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE
5 MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL..
   
Neuter Dog   1
1
14 LAUREN ROSS'- CH. NEUT. CRAIGEND ROYAL ROGUE.
   
NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE
14 LAUREN ROSS' - CH. NEUT. CRAIGEND ROYAL ROGUE.
   
Baby Puppy Bitch   3,1abs
3
15. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S.- JOYMONT HUNDREDS AND THOUSANDS.
2
16. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S- JOYMONT WITCHES BREW.
1
17. MR. R. BARTRAM'S - ELKRIVER GRISELDA.
abs
18. DAPHNE BENNETT'S - LAWHARNE MISS MARLEE.
Minor Puppy Bitch   4
1
19. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT PRINCESS GRACE.
3
20. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE TUDOR ROSE.
2
21. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO.
22. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S - KOTERANA AMOKURA .
Puppy Bitch   3
2
23. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE MINX.
3
24. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE WINX.
1
25. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE.
   
Junior Bitch   NO ENTRY
Intermediate Bitch   5
1
26. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT APRIL LOVE.
27. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - LOCHRIN WALKING ON SUNSHINE
3
28. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S - CH. KOTERANA ALLOA .
29. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE SPRING MELODY.
2
30. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE GINGERS MEG.
Australian Bred Bitch   5,1abs
abs
31. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - LOCHRIN IN THE GLOAMIN
32. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S - CH. BENANNAND TIME TO DREAM.
1
33. KATHRYN SMITH'S - CH. CRAIGEND ROYAL SCEPTRE.
34. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE DIAMOND JUBILEE.
3
35. MISS Joy E. WANGLER'S - CH. KALAN SANDS OF TIME.
2
36. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE RED CAVIAR.
Open Bitch   6
3
37. K. Smith & I. WESTRUP'S - DUNCAIRN NO ANGEL.
1
38. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE.
39. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
abs
40. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE SEPTEMBER SONNET.
41. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE LEMON THYME.
42. MISS JOY E. WANGLER'S - KALAN CAYENNE.
2
43. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S - KOTERANA TUMAU
Veteran Bitch   2
2
44. MR. K. & MRS. V. A. GREIG'S - CH. INVERCAIRN CARMINE.
1
45. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S - CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.
BITCH CHALLENGE:
33 KATHRYN SMITH'S - CH. CRAIGEND ROYAL SCEPTRE.
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE:
26 MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT APRIL LOVE
   
Neuter Bitch
NO ENTRY
   
NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE:
NO ENTRY
   
BEST IN SHOW
33 KATHRYN SMITH'S - CH. CRAIGEND ROYAL SCEPTRE.
   
RUNNER UP IN SHOW
12 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
   
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
12 MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
   
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
17. MR. R. BARTRAM'S - ELKRIVER GRISELDA.
BEST OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
1. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - EMERALDCITY SACHIN TENDULKAR
   
BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
19. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT PRINCESS GRACE.
BEST OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
3. MR. GARY PERKS'- LOCHRIN MIDNIGHT IN LUCCA.
   
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
25. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE.
BEST OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
4. MRS. B. CANDELA'S - BALBRIDIE DHU ITFOR DALLAS.
   
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
5. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL.
BEST OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
- NO ENTRY
   
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
26. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - CH. JOYMONT APRIL LOVE.
BEST OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
7. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN.
   
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
33. KATHRYN SMITH'S - CH. CRAIGEND ROYAL SCEPTRE.
BEST OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
8. MRS. M. & MR. B. MYERS' - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
   
BEST OPEN IN SHOW
12. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
BEST OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
38. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE.
   
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
45. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S - CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.
BEST OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
- NO ENTRY
   
BEST NEUTER IN SHOW
14 LAUREN ROSS'- CH. NEUT. CRAIGEND ROYAL ROGUE.
   
RUBISLAW TROPHY
5. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
   
BRER FOX TROPHY
ABSENT
   
NEW MEMBERS TROPHY
3. MR. GARY PERKS'- LOCHRIN MIDNIGHT IN LUCCA
   
NOVICE EXHIBITOR
MR. GARY PERKS'-
   

SIRE & PROGENY

13. BARTRAM, CROSS, HILL & SMITH'S. -N.Z. CH. BALLATHIE UNBELIEVABLE (IMP. N.Z.)
           12     MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
           14      LAUREN ROSS' - CH. NEUT. CRAIGEND ROYAL ROGUE.
     

DAM & PROGENY

17. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE
           3.     MR. GARY PERKS'. - LOCHRIN MIDNIGHT IN LUCCA..
           21.      MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO.
           27.      MRS. L. BARCLAY'S - LOCHRIN WALKING ON SUNSHINE.
   

71st Championship Show Photos "Pics "Click on image for slide show

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS.

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS

PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST
FIRST
FIRST

EMERALDCITY SACHIN TENDULKAR.

LOCHRIN MIDNIGHT IN LUCCA.

BALBRIDIE DHU ITFOR DALLAS.

JUNIOR DOG CLASS.

INTERMEDIATE

DOG CLASS.

FIRST
FIRST
SECOND

JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL.

KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN.

JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA.

AUST BRED DOG CLASS.

OPEN

DOG CLASS.

FIRST
FIRST
SECOND

DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.

CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.

N.Z. CH. BALLATHIE UNBELIEVABLE (IMP. N.Z.).

OPEN DOG CLASS.

DOG CHALLENGE

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

THIRD

CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.

JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL.

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

ELKRIVER GRISELDA.

JOYMONT WITCHES BREW.

JOYMONT HUNDREDS AND THOUSANDS.

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

JOYMONT PRINCESS GRACE.

LOCHRIN SUNRISE IN SORRENTO.

BALBRIDIE TUDOR ROSE.

PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE.

BALBRIDIE MINX.

BALBRIDIE WINX.

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS.

NO ENTRY

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. JOYMONT APRIL LOVE.

BALBRIDIE GINGERS MEG.

CH. KOTERANA ALLOA .

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. CRAIGEND ROYAL SCEPTRE.

BALBRIDIE RED CAVIAR.

CH. KALAN SANDS OF TIME.

OPEN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE.

KOTERANA TUMAU .

DUNCAIRN NO ANGEL.

VETERAN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND

CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL

CH. INVERCAIRN CARMINE.

BITCH CHALLENGE.

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE.

CH. CRAIGEND ROYAL SCEPTRE.

CH. JOYMONT APRIL LOVE

SHOW SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW

CH.CRAIGEND ROYAL SCEPTRE.

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW

CH.LOCHRIN LEONARDO..

BEST OPPOSITE IN SHOW

CH.LOCHRIN LEONARDO.

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

ELKRIVER GRISELDA

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

JOYMONT PRINCESS GRACE.

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE.

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

CH JOYMONT APRIL LOVE

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

CH CRAIGEND ROYAL SCEPTRE

BEST OPEN IN SHOWO

CH LOCHRIN LEONARDO

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

CH BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL

BEST IN SHOW & RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

69 OPEN SHOW

2014 MEMBERS COMPETITION

LATEST NEWS

ABOUT THE CLUB

PUPPY ENQUIRIES

JOIN THE CLUB!

HOME PAGE

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.