newpanel LINKS JOIN THE CLUB! CLUB CONTACTS THE CLUB RESCUE HEALTH PUPPIES & ADVICE OWNING A CAIRN BREED STANDARD NEWS HOME HOME NEWS BREED STANDARD PUPPIES & BREEDERS JOIN THE CLUB!

SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

69th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mrs Linda Firth (U.K.)(Cairngold)

1st May 2016

See Pictures Below

Baby Puppy Dog   3
1
1. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE AJAX.
2
2. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE MAN ABOUT TOWN.
3
3. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT JASON DAY.
Minor Puppy Dog   2
1
4. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
2
5. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN GHILLIE DHU .
Puppy Dog   3
2
6. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - MANETLAN BELIEVE IN ME.
3
7. MRS. M. & MR. B. MYERS'. - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
1
8. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN .
Junior Dog   3
1
9. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.
2
10. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER.
Intermediate Dog   3
2
11. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA TAUTAU.
1
12. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
3
13. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT GREAT SCOTT.
Australian Bred Dog   4
2
14. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY.
15. KIMBRA DAVIES AND KAREN WRIGHT'S. - CH. ABBEYCAIRN I'M NO PAINTED MAN.
3
16. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA TOA.
1
17. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.
Open Dog   5,1abs
18. KIMBRA DAVIES AND KAREN WRIGHT'S. - CH. ABBEYCAIRN ONE MOMENT PLEASE.
3
19. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - GLENMAC THE SCOTSMAN (IMP. N.Z.).
1
20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.
2
21. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH KOTERANA HADLEE.
abs
22. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT SIR WALTER RAIEIGH.
23. MISS J. SEERY & MS. J. COSTELLO'S - CH. COLLESSIE ARCHIDUC JOSEF.
Veteran Dog   3
1
24. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU. (IMP. GMY.)
3
25. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S. - GR. CH. BENANNAND DOUBLE TAKE.
2
26. S. & V. THOMAS & J. ROBINSON'S. - CH. NAWLENE AMAYZIN RULER.

DOG CHALLENGE

20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

12. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
   
Neuter Dog
NO ENTRY

NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE

NO ENTRY
   
Baby Puppy Bitch   6
27. MISS Joy E. WANGLER'S. - KALAN SUN MIST.
1
28. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU
2
29. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE GINGERS MEG.
30. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE RED CAVIAR.
31. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE HAVIN A PUNT.
3
32. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SCOTTISH ROSE.
Minor Puppy Bitch   5
33. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE WITCH HAZEL.
1
34. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA ALLOA.
35. N. CARTER'S. - NAWLENE CELEBRITY.
2
36. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
3
37. MISS J. SEERY'S - LANNELLIR CELTIC DANCER.
Puppy Bitch   2
2
38. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN FASKALLY .
1
39. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.
Junior Bitch   9
40. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE WOOD LARK.
41. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - HOWLKIN LUCKY PENNY.
42. MRS D. BENNETT'S. - NAWLENE VILANOVA.
2
43. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE HEVEN SENT.
44. K. GILBERT, S AND C TOLLEY'S. - HOWLKIN PENNY ARCADE.
45. MISS Joy E. WANGLER'S. - KALAN SANDS OF TIME.
46. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE SONG LARK.
1
47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
3
48. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT KATY PERRY.
Intermediate Bitch   5
49. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE SEPTEMBER SONNET.
2
50. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA TUMAU .
51. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH. EMERALDCITY KYLIE MINOGUE.
3
52. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE LEMON THYME.
1
53. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE .
Australian Bred Bitch   7,2abs
abs
54. MISS J. SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA TAIKA.
55. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - CH. MANETLAN SWEET LEILANI.
abs
56. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE BLACK CAVIAR.
2
57. V. THOMAS, K. ROPER & Y. HALFPENNY'S. - CH WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE.
58. MR K & MRS. V A GREIG'S. - CH. INVERCAIRN CARMINE.
59. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE DIAMOND JUBILEE.
60. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S. - CH. BENANNAND TIME TO DREAM.
3
61. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT YANI TSENG.
1
62. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.
Open Bitch   7
63. SHARON HOWLETT'S. - NAWLENE ABBY LARK.
64. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LANNELLIR SPRING BLOSSOM.
65. MR K & MRS. V A GREIG'S. - INVERCAIRN ARABELLA.
1
66. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE CHARLEY'S ANGEL.
67. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S. - CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.
3
68. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE LOVE IN THE MIST.
2
69. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. WICTORY'S RAGAZZA ROSSA.
Veteran Bitch   2,3abs
1
70. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN TORCHWOOD.
abs
71. D. J. & T. WRIGHT'S. - GR. CH. NAWLENE HI PRETZEL.
2
72. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - NAWLENE AMAYZIN TONE.
abs
73. MISS J. E. WANGLER'S. - ENG.CH.&CH. UNIQUECOTTAGE GLENGETTIE.(IMP.U.K.).
abs
74. MR. K. & MRS. V. A. GREIG'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE DEMELZA.

BITCH CHALLENGE:

47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE:

62. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI

Neuter Bitch

NO ENTRY

NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE:

NO ENTRY

BEST IN SHOW

20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

28. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
1. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE AJAX.

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

34. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA ALLOA.
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
4. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN LEONARDO.

PUPPY IN SHOW

39. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.
PUPPY DOG IN SHOW
8. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN .
PUPPY BITCH IN SHOW
39. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.

JUNIOR IN SHOW

47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
9. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

12. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
53. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE .

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

62. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
17. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.

OPEN IN SHOW

20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
66. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE CHARLEY'S ANGEL.

VETERAN IN SHOW

24. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU (IMP. GMY.)
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
70. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN TORCHWOOD .

NEUTER IN SHOW

NO ENTRY
OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW
NO ENTRY

RUBISLAW TROPHY

47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BRER FOX TROPHY

NO ENTRY

NEW MEMBERS TROPHY

7. MRS. M. & MR. B. MYERS'. - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.

NOVICE EXHIBITOR

NO ENTRY

SIRE & PROGENY

17. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.
           9.     MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.
           36.      MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
           39.      MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.
1
23. MISS J. SEERY & MS. J. COSTELLO'S - CH. COLLESSIE ARCHIDUC JOSEF.
           5.      MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN GHILLIE DHU .
           37.      MISS J. SEERY'S - LANNELLIR CELTIC DANCER.
           53.      MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE .

DAM & PROGENY

1
63. SHARON HOWLETT'S. - NAWLENE ABBY LARK.
           41.      MANDY ANSWERTH'S - HOWLKIN LUCKY PENNY.
           44.      K. GILBERT, S AND C TOLLEY'S. - HOWLKIN PENNY ARCADE.
   

65th Championship Show Photos "Pics Available"Click on image for slide show

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

BALBRIDIE AJAX.

BALBRIDIE MAN ABOUT TOWN.

JOYMONT JASON DAY.

---spacespace----

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND
---spacespace----
---spacespace----

LOCHRIN LEONARDO.

LOCHRIN GHILLIE DHU.

PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN.

MANETLAN BELIEVE IN ME.

DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.

---spacespace----

JUNIOR DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND
---spacespace----
---spacespace----

JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.

JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER.

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

KOTERANA TAUTAU.

CH. JOYMONT GREAT SCOTT.

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.

CH. BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY.

KOTERANA TOA.

OPEN DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

CH. KOTERANA HADLEE.

GLENMAC THE SCOTSMAN. (IMP. N.Z.).

VETERAN DOG CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

CH.GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU(IMP.GMY)

CH. NAWLENE AMAYZIN RULER.

GR. CH. BENANNAND DOUBLE TAKE.

---spacespace----

DOG CHALLENGE.

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE.

---spacespace----

OPEN DOG

SUP.CH.JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME

INTERMEDIATE DOG

CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU.

BALBRIDIE GINGERS MEG. .

JOYMONT SCOTTISH ROSE.

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

KOTERANA ALLOA.

JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.

LANNELLIR CELTIC DANCER.

---spacespace----

PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND
---spacespace----
---spacespace----

JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.

LOCHRIN FASKALLY.

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BALBRIDIE HEVEN SENT.

JOYMONT KATY PERRY.

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE.

KOTERANA TUMAU.

BALBRIDIE LEMON THYME.

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.

CH. WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE.

CH. JOYMONT YANI TSENG.

OPEN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND

---spacespace----

THIRD

BALBRIDIE CHARLEY'S ANGEL.

CH. WICTORY'S RAGAZZA ROSSA.

BALBRIDIE LOVE IN THE MIST.

---spacespace----

VETERAN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST

---spacespace----

SECOND
---spacespace----
---spacespace----

CH. LOCHRIN TORCHWOOD.

CH. NAWLENE AMAYZIN TONE.

---spacespace----

BITCH CHALLENGE.

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE.

---spacespace----

JUNIOR BITCH

JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

INTERMEDIATE BITCH

CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.

SHOW SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW

OPEN DOG

SUP.CH.JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW

JUNIOR BITCH

JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BEST OPPOSITE IN SHOW

JUNIOR BITCH

JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU..

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

KOTERANA ALLOA.

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

CH.BALBRIDIE SUBER.

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

CH.KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.

---space----
---spacespace----

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

SUP.CH.JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

CH.GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU. (IMP.xGMY.).

All Photos and many more are for sale in high resolution from Georgia Hogg Photography

(click for the show on Georgia's web site)

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

67 OPEN SHOW

2014 MEMBERS COMPETITION

LATEST NEWS

ABOUT THE CLUB

PUPPY ENQUIRIES

JOIN THE CLUB!

HOME PAGE

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.